KIWI Language Services

Privacy Notice & Service Policy

KIWI LANGUAGE SERVICES, SAPI de CV and KLS Creativity Inc, hereinafter KIWI, residing in Prolongación Norte 44, Col. San Andrés Atenco, municipality of Naucalpan, State of Mexico, Mexico, and 75 Broadway St, S 201, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection.


Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them, provide materials owned by KIWI and evaluate the quality of service we provide. For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following information: Full name, phone number, and e-mail considered sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, none of the above.


You have the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal data and to object to their treatment or revoke consent for this purpose have given us through the procedures we have implemented. For these procedures, requirements, and deadlines, you can be put in contact with our department of personal data in privacidad@kiwish.net, at the address set forth at the beginning of this notice or visit our website http://www.kiwish.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/07/T%C3%A9rminos-y-Condiciones-de-Uso_kiwi.pdf.


We also inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country, this company different people. In that sense, your information may be shared with affiliates or allies KIWI, for promotional purposes. If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred it is deemed to have given their consent. If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us you can apply in writing to privacidad@kiwish.net.


Any changes to this privacy notice may be consulted in:

http://www.kiwish.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/07/avisodeprivasidad_kiwi.pdf; such notice may be modified at any time, and it is your responsibility to present and its amendments.